ETDS stands for "European Tournament for Dancing Students" and describes tournamens which take place twice a year (at whitsun and in autumn). About 450 participiants come together and compete in latin and ballroom dancing in three breitensport classes and the "open" class for former breitensport members.

The whole event starts on Friday evening with a blind date party (if you want to dance with someone else than your usual partner) and ends on Monday morning with the breakfast. During the event, there are the tournaments, a theme party and a ball with the award ceremony. Usually the participiants sleep in a sports hall. [more...]

Rolls Of Honor

Registration

Breitensport Ballroom

Nr.CoupleTeam
1Thomas Albert - Kerstin HauckAachen
2Peter Ankersmit - Carlijn SpruytGroningen
3Holger Behrends - Sandra WiechmannHannover
4Mario Berg - Regine BergBerlin
5Dirk Blaschke - Ksenia ManuylovaBerlin
6Martijn Bodewes - Monique van BeekGroningen
7Jeroen Bosch - Alina ChipailaEindhoven
9Benjamin Brinkmann - Christina FaßmannBraunschweig
10Jan Broos - Floor KatemanNijmegen
11Jonathan Bruns - Katharina MüllerBielefeld
12Jürgen Bögelein - Melanie PookUlm
13Richard Datema - Femke MarkhorstEindhoven
14Christiaan Dolk - Marlijn CornelissenNijmegen
15Christian Ebke - Melanie KüppersAachen
16Fabian Elster - Nicola KatzschmannHannover
17Konstantin Emich - Helena EmichBerlin
18Per Endemann - Silke JanzClausthal
19Patrick Fayek - Kristina EhrmanntrautAachen
20Till Feger - Sopna PulicottilUlm
21Werner Feilhauer - Sina FeilhauerDortmund
22Henning Festersen - Karoline KarrenbrockAachen
24Liekele Gaastra - Els RennenGroningen
25Alexander Gaiduk - Ala ValetavaDüsseldorf
26Peter Geiser - Katherina EbelClausthal
27Jort Gemmeke - Kim TimmermansNijmegen
28Antoine Gerritsen - Simone BoeremaTwente
29Philipp Geyer - Sabine AmmonBerlin
30Ilja Gorodnyanski - Olga ChekendaDortmund
31Daniel Grosch - Marina PankClausthal
32Arnoud Haagsma - Jenny MaassenEindhoven
33Matthis Hainke - Christina HopfgartenDortmund
34Konstantin Hanke - Martina DavidsAachen
36Benno Hein - Andrea RussBerlin
37Andre Heisler - Rabea PlaßmannBielefeld
38Bart Hermans - Karen van KerkhofEindhoven
39Mirco Hilbert - Sonja ErnstGießen
40Martin Hoppe - Heike SigmarAachen
42Ansgar Ickes - Doreen ZirklerBerlin
43Mirko Jelinek - Ines HaußmannBerlin
44Holger Jeromin - Doris SchwitallaAachen
45Tim Jeske - Anne ErdlAachen
46Martin Jänsch - Zitha PeterKiel
47Ralph Kattenbeld - Marije WijnbergGroningen
48Bastian Klemke - Susanna DietzBerlin
49Volker Klingspor - Sabine KlingsporDortmund
50René Kloeters - Daniela LietzDortmund
51Ingo Knoll - Anja KraftBerlin
52Volker Koch - Daniela SchroederBielefeld
53Ralf Koschinski - Lena MarksClausthal
54Sebastian Kreitz - Viona LangeAachen
55Mirko Krumpe - Susanne SchmeltzerBerlin
56Jost Krüger - Stefanie KrügerClausthal
59Oliver Köhler - Tanja WaltherKaiserslautern
60Gregor Körling - Natalia SchererBielefeld
62Daniel Leypold - Marie SchellhammerUlm
63Helmut Lindner - Ellen LindnerDortmund
64Hans Loomans - Felienne HermansEindhoven
65Rainer Ludwig - Bettina BresselBerlin
68Norbert Mayr - Petra KaiserUlm
69Jan Mehlich - Barbara ParczewskaAachen
70Daniel Mehner - Lisa MehnerDüsseldorf
71Peter Meij - Esther VerduinMaastricht
72Jeroen Mengerink - Chantal van DaatselaarTwente
73Marco Mertel - Charlotte LegrumKaiserslautern
74Jan Willem Miel - Else EisingGroningen
75Francisco Morillo - Maria ZweiboehmerDortmund
77Marek Musial - Beate RietdorfBerlin
78Max Mustermann - Bettina BeispielBerlin
79Martin Möller - Silke NotheisKarlsruhe
80Mirko Müller - Karin SchusterWürzburg
81Wladimir Neumann - Alina RaskosovaBerlin
82Tobias Oelmann - Natascha BorissenkoClausthal
83Damian Ostermann - Yvonne Becker OstermannBielefeld
85Jonathan Peters - Irmelin FeldeKiel
86Jonathan Peters - Mayra StuhldreierKiel
87Michael Pieper - Sonja NevelingDortmund
88Marcel Pitz - Luisa KaiserAachen
89Erik Prins - Marije Schillhorn van VeenGroningen
90Gunnar Pärnalt - Irina PoljakovaTartu
91Robert Quakernack - Anna-Lena KubikBielefeld
92Marten Reijntjes - Monique CoenenGroningen
94Arne Riecke - Verena SchulzWürzburg
95Ulrich Röber - Anja UnterhaltKiel
96Benjamin Schellmann - Katja PeckmannBraunschweig
97Bernd Schmeck - Anja MeißnerBerlin
98Christian Schmeltzer - Julija MellBerlin
101Christian Schulz-Beiss - Meike RiethausenDortmund
102Dirk Schwarzhans - Julia OrlikBerlin
103Benjamin Schwertfeger - Saskia SchmackeDortmund
104Ralf Schwitalla - Jadranka AdolphAachen
106Stefan Sechelmann - Franziska WahrenBerlin
107Timo Seemke - Sara TeuberBerlin
108Arjan Seesing - Ilona HolmgrenRotterdam
109Karsten Semmer - Maike JörgensenBerlin
110Remy Smeets - Sandra StadmanTwente
112André Stibbe - Corinne MeunierBerlin
113Ulrike Storch - Cornelia WagnerBerlin
114Reeuwerd Straatman - Sandra KortGroningen
115Axel Stößer - Christiane KirndörferRegensburg
116Carst Tankink - Cora VerheijenEindhoven
117Anselm Terhalle - Kathrin HeinrichDüsseldorf
118Jan Manuel Theegarten - Kerstin WipprechtAachen
119Philip Tolle - Annabella ReinkeClausthal
120Lembit Toomasson - Lilja KadakTartu
121Arie Uitbeijerse - Eva van RheenenRotterdam
122Lucas Verschragen - Renske SchilteNijmegen
123Christian Wambeck - Katrin ArnoldBerlin
124Thijs Wansink - Andrea VelickaGroningen
125Ulrich Weinsdörfer - Michaela JüttemannAachen
126Florian Werunsky - Stefanie FröbeClausthal
127Tobias Westphal - Katharina RauHannover
128Michael Wiederhold - Johanna SperberAachen
129Stefan Witwerts - Maaike DotingaGroningen
130Martijn Wolfs - Yvonne van VoorenEindhoven
131Daniel Woltering - Laura NeisiusAachen
132Gregor Zakow - Gabriele KörberBerlin
133Jochen Zink - Cornelia FeilerUlm
134Dirk Zinnow - Alexandra ZinnowBerlin
135Gertjan de Beus - Eef SchuurmanTwente
136Nienke van Dijk - Wouter WitkamTwente
137Stijn van Hall - Patricia van OppenMaastricht
138Erik van Oort - Olga SchenkTwente
140Dirk van Veen - Marleen EversTwente

Breitensport Latin

Nr.CoupleTeam
1Thomas Albert - Kerstin HauckAachen
2Peter Ankersmit - Carlijn SpruytGroningen
3Holger Behrends - Sandra WiechmannHannover
5Dirk Blaschke - Ksenia ManuylovaBerlin
6Martijn Bodewes - Monique van BeekGroningen
7Jeroen Bosch - Alina ChipailaEindhoven
8Mario Braune - Eileen ZersonBerlin
9Benjamin Brinkmann - Christina FaßmannBraunschweig
10Jan Broos - Floor KatemanNijmegen
11Jonathan Bruns - Katharina MüllerBielefeld
12Jürgen Bögelein - Melanie PookUlm
13Richard Datema - Femke MarkhorstEindhoven
14Christiaan Dolk - Marlijn CornelissenNijmegen
15Christian Ebke - Melanie KüppersAachen
17Konstantin Emich - Helena EmichBerlin
18Per Endemann - Silke JanzClausthal
19Patrick Fayek - Kristina EhrmanntrautAachen
20Till Feger - Sopna PulicottilUlm
21Werner Feilhauer - Sina FeilhauerDortmund
22Henning Festersen - Karoline KarrenbrockAachen
23Elrond Frischmann - Susanne NoackBerlin
24Liekele Gaastra - Els RennenGroningen
25Alexander Gaiduk - Ala ValetavaDüsseldorf
26Peter Geiser - Katherina EbelClausthal
27Jort Gemmeke - Kim TimmermansNijmegen
28Antoine Gerritsen - Simone BoeremaTwente
30Ilja Gorodnyanski - Olga ChekendaDortmund
31Daniel Grosch - Marina PankClausthal
32Arnoud Haagsma - Jenny MaassenEindhoven
33Matthis Hainke - Christina HopfgartenDortmund
35Konstantin Hanke - Corinna ThomserAachen
37Andre Heisler - Rabea PlaßmannBielefeld
38Bart Hermans - Karen van KerkhofEindhoven
39Mirco Hilbert - Sonja ErnstGießen
40Martin Hoppe - Heike SigmarAachen
41Jochen Hormes - Petra KaluzaAachen
42Ansgar Ickes - Doreen ZirklerBerlin
44Holger Jeromin - Doris SchwitallaAachen
45Tim Jeske - Anne ErdlAachen
46Martin Jänsch - Zitha PeterKiel
47Ralph Kattenbeld - Marije WijnbergGroningen
49Volker Klingspor - Sabine KlingsporDortmund
50René Kloeters - Daniela LietzDortmund
52Volker Koch - Daniela SchroederBielefeld
53Ralf Koschinski - Lena MarksClausthal
54Sebastian Kreitz - Viona LangeAachen
55Mirko Krumpe - Susanne SchmeltzerBerlin
56Jost Krüger - Stefanie KrügerClausthal
57Paul Kuijken - Felienne HermansEindhoven
58Oliver Köhler - Charlotte LegrumKaiserslautern
60Gregor Körling - Natalia SchererBielefeld
61Malte Lang-Lendorff - Silke NotheisKarlsruhe
62Daniel Leypold - Marie SchellhammerUlm
63Helmut Lindner - Ellen LindnerDortmund
66Norbert Lux - Ursula SchulzBielefeld
67Christian Lücking - Karin DickAachen
68Norbert Mayr - Petra KaiserUlm
69Jan Mehlich - Barbara ParczewskaAachen
70Daniel Mehner - Lisa MehnerDüsseldorf
71Peter Meij - Esther VerduinMaastricht
72Jeroen Mengerink - Chantal van DaatselaarTwente
74Jan Willem Miel - Else EisingGroningen
76Richard Mulders - Sanne RaaijmakersEindhoven
80Mirko Müller - Karin SchusterWürzburg
82Tobias Oelmann - Natascha BorissenkoClausthal
83Damian Ostermann - Yvonne Becker OstermannBielefeld
84Jonathan Peters - Irmelin FeldeKiel
85Jonathan Peters - Irmelin FeldeKiel
87Michael Pieper - Sonja NevelingDortmund
89Erik Prins - Marije Schillhorn van VeenGroningen
90Gunnar Pärnalt - Irina PoljakovaTartu
91Robert Quakernack - Anna-Lena KubikBielefeld
92Marten Reijntjes - Monique CoenenGroningen
93Erik Reurslag - Xandra BodewesGroningen
94Arne Riecke - Verena SchulzWürzburg
95Ulrich Röber - Anja UnterhaltKiel
96Benjamin Schellmann - Katja PeckmannBraunschweig
100Michael Schmude - Claudia BautenDüsseldorf
101Christian Schulz-Beiss - Meike RiethausenDortmund
103Benjamin Schwertfeger - Saskia SchmackeDortmund
104Ralf Schwitalla - Jadranka AdolphAachen
105Stefan Sechelmann - Bettina BresselBerlin
108Arjan Seesing - Ilona HolmgrenRotterdam
110Remy Smeets - Sandra StadmanTwente
111Tobias Stellwagen - Barbara BieglerKaiserslautern
113Ulrike Storch - Cornelia WagnerBerlin
114Reeuwerd Straatman - Sandra KortGroningen
115Axel Stößer - Christiane KirndörferRegensburg
116Carst Tankink - Cora VerheijenEindhoven
117Anselm Terhalle - Kathrin HeinrichDüsseldorf
118Jan Manuel Theegarten - Kerstin WipprechtAachen
120Lembit Toomasson - Lilja KadakTartu
121Arie Uitbeijerse - Eva van RheenenRotterdam
122Lucas Verschragen - Renske SchilteNijmegen
123Christian Wambeck - Katrin ArnoldBerlin
124Thijs Wansink - Andrea VelickaGroningen
125Ulrich Weinsdörfer - Michaela JüttemannAachen
126Florian Werunsky - Stefanie FröbeClausthal
127Tobias Westphal - Katharina RauHannover
128Michael Wiederhold - Johanna SperberAachen
129Stefan Witwerts - Maaike DotingaGroningen
130Martijn Wolfs - Yvonne van VoorenEindhoven
133Jochen Zink - Cornelia FeilerUlm
135Gertjan de Beus - Eef SchuurmanTwente
136Nienke van Dijk - Wouter WitkamTwente
137Stijn van Hall - Patricia van OppenMaastricht
138Erik van Oort - Olga SchenkTwente
139Merlijn van Rij - Lara StokmanAmsterdam
140Dirk van Veen - Marleen EversTwente

© 2006-2022 Orga-Team Berlin; last modified: 02.02.2016; Author: Stefan Trippler []