ETDS stands for "European Tournament for Dancing Students" and describes tournamens which take place twice a year (at whitsun and in autumn). About 450 participiants come together and compete in latin and ballroom dancing in three breitensport classes and the "open" class for former breitensport members.

The whole event starts on Friday evening with a blind date party (if you want to dance with someone else than your usual partner) and ends on Monday morning with the breakfast. During the event, there are the tournaments, a theme party and a ball with the award ceremony. Usually the participiants sleep in a sports hall. [more...]

Rolls Of Honor

Registration

Participants

Total number of participants: 509 out of 513

Aachen (65)

Alexandra Schieferdecker, Andreas Hellendahl, Andreas Reiff, Andreas Weiland, Anne Braczynski, Anne Erdl, Axel Blankenagel, Barbara Parczewska, Britta Lengfeld, Bärbel Selheim, Christian Ebke, Christian Lücking, Corinna Thomser, Daniel Woltering, Daniela Hesse, Doris Schwitalla, Galyna Laptyeva, Guido Gehlhaar, Heike Müller, Heike Sigmar, Henning Festersen, Holger Jeromin, Ilona Gehlhaar, Jadranka Adolph, Jan Manuel Theegarten, Jan Mehlich, Jette Stahl, Jochen Hormes, Johanna Sperber, Karin Dick, Karl-Heinz Klöss, Karoline Karrenbrock, Kerstin Hauck, Kerstin Wipprecht, Konstantin Hanke, Kristina Ehrmanntraut, Laura Neisius, Luisa Kaiser, Marcel Pitz, Martin Hoppe, Martina Davids, Melanie Küppers, Michael Hesse, Michael Wiederhold, Michaela Jüttemann, Oliver Große, Oliver Schitthelm, Patrick Fayek, Petra Kaluza, Ralf Schwitalla, Raphaela Edeler, Raul Vintila, Richard Schieferdecker, Robert Michel, Rudolph Klementz, Sandra Kutschinski-Klöss, Sebastian Kreitz, Sonja Pütz, Stefan Pfeiffer, Susanne Tschauder, Thomas Albert, Tim Jeske, Tom Schröder, Ulrich Weinsdörfer, Viona Lange

Amsterdam (14)

Dominique Pantophlet, Erik-Jan Bosman, Jacqueline Ham, Jonathan Spanenburg, Jorinde Hettich, Lara Stokman, Marieke Vermeulen, Marijn Rolf, Mark de Reus, Mark van Haaren, Merlijn van Rij, Paul den Blanken, Stefanie Hundscheid, Thecla Hoogerhuis

Antibes (1)

Christian Ceelen

Berlin (2)

Bettina Beispiel, Max Mustermann

Berlin (84)

Alexandra Kley, Alexandra Zinnow, Alina Raskosova, Andrea Russ, André Stibbe, Anja Kraft, Anja Meißner, Annabell Wobschall, Annette Niedballa, Ansgar Ickes, Antje Reißmann, Axel Wittmann, Bastian Klemke, Beate Rietdorf, Benno Hein, Bernd Schmeck, Bettina Bressel, Bianca Toltz, Christian Hoffmann, Christian Schmeltzer, Christian Wambeck, Christina Karsten, Corinne Meunier, Cornelia Wagner, Dana Poeplau, Dirk Blaschke, Dirk Schwarzhans, Dirk Zinnow, Doreen Zirkler, Eileen Zerson, Elrond Frischmann, Fiona Ung, Franziska Wahren, Gabriele Körber, Gert Faustmann, Gregor Zakow, Hartmut Klötzer, Hauke Fenner, Heike Fellmann, Helena Emich, Ines Haußmann, Ingo Knoll, Jan Max Reinhardt, Julia Orlik, Julija Mell, Karsten Semmer, Katharina Trippler, Katrin Arnold, Konstantin Emich, Ksenia Manuylova, Livia Lohse, Maike Jörgensen, Marek Musial, Mario Berg, Mario Braune, Marja Siemon, Martin Schmidt, Mirko Jelinek, Mirko Krumpe, Monika Izumi Feldt, Nico Mathies, Nikolaj Schröder, Philipp Geyer, Rainer Ludwig, Regine Berg, Sabine Ammon, Sandra Zielke, Sara Teuber, Sebastian Ebert, Silke Wollesen, Stefan Sechelmann, Stefan Trippler, Stephan Hueber, Susanna Dietz, Susanne Noack, Susanne Schmeltzer, Sven Langer, Tanja Klötzer, Thorsten Zielke, Timo Seemke, Tobias Krischewski, Torsten Kühl, Ulrike Storch, Wladimir Neumann

Bielefeld (14)

Andre Heisler, Anna-Lena Kubik, Damian Ostermann, Daniela Schroeder, Gregor Körling, Jonathan Bruns, Katharina Müller, Natalia Scherer, Norbert Lux, Rabea Plaßmann, Robert Quakernack, Ursula Schulz, Volker Koch, Yvonne Becker Ostermann

Bochum (2)

Andreas Dorfmeister, Beatrix Dorfmeister

Borken (1)

Hendrik Schleicher

Braunschweig (8)

Benjamin Brinkmann, Benjamin Schellmann, Christina Faßmann, Katja Peckmann, Manuela Marx, Meike Weissmann, Nils Friedrichs, Stephanie Jörger

Clausthal (27)

Andre Borodin, Annabella Reinke, Daniel Grosch, Eva Heindorf, Florian Werunsky, Ilka Grabs, Joachim Wittwer, Jost Krüger, Katherina Ebel, Leif Steuernagel, Lena Marks, Maria Krusche, Marina Pank, Markus Melato, Markus Polzin, Natascha Borissenko, Per Endemann, Peter Geiser, Philip Tolle, Polina Aba, Ralf Koschinski, Silke Janz, Stefanie Fröbe, Stefanie Krüger, Tobias Oelmann, Ulla Polzin, Verena Heindorf

Dortmund (38)

Andreas Borowski, Benjamin Hirsch, Benjamin Schwertfeger, Boris Golubovic, Christian Schulz-Beiss, Christina Hopfgarten, Christina von Nordheim, Daniela Lietz, David Schoen, Elisabeth Kuczmarski, Ellen Lindner, Francisco Morillo, Hannah Busch, Hannes Olivier, Helmut Lindner, Ilja Gorodnyanski, Jasmin Ansari, Jörg Walbersloh, Maike Ahrens, Maria Zweiboehmer, Martin Trapp, Matthis Hainke, Meike Riethausen, Michael Pieper, Olaf T. Funke, Olga Chekenda, Ralf Wegener, René Kloeters, Rubina Kazi, Sabine Klingspor, Saskia Schmacke, Sina Feilhauer, Sonja Neveling, Sonja Plewa, Thomas Held, Uta Magdans, Volker Klingspor, Werner Feilhauer

Düsseldorf (16)

Adrian Fazekas, Ala Valetava, Alexander Boes, Alexander Gaiduk, Andreas Marschall, Anselm Terhalle, Claudia Bauten, Daniel Mehner, Daniel Napolitano, Iris Bloch, Julia Schweitzer, Karsten Hax, Kathrin Heinrich, Lisa Mehner, Michael Schmude, Tobias Heinrich

Eindhoven (26)

Alina Chipaila, Arnoud Haagsma, Bart Hermans, Carst Tankink, Cora Verheijen, Felienne Hermans, Femke Markhorst, Hans Loomans, Jenny Maassen, Jeroen Bosch, Karen van Kerkhof, Katja Bisom, Loes Stevers, Maartje van der Zanden, Martijn Wolfs, Oscar van Schijndel, Paul Kuijken, Raymond Festen, Richard Datema, Richard Mulders, Sanne Raaijmakers, Sebastiaan Bouwmeester, Stephan Eggermont, Victor Pelt, Wouter van Groen, Yvonne van Vooren

Essen (1)

Milana Chinenkova

Freiburg (1)

Markus Kraft

Gießen (2)

Mirco Hilbert, Sonja Ernst

Groningen (42)

Andrea Velicka, André Offringa, Arenda Meedendorp, Camiel Janssen, Carlijn Spruyt, Carolien Doorenbos, Darja Bokhove, Els Rennen, Else Eising, Erik Prins, Erik Reurslag, Eva ter Weele, Evangeline Kemner, Friso Frankena, George Craens, Inge Janssen, Ingeborg Wiegman, Jan Willem Miel, Jasper Vermeer, Jasper van de Gronde, Jeffrey 't Hoen, Joke Ruwen, Liekele Gaastra, Maaike Dotinga, Maarten van Putten, Marije Schillhorn van Veen, Marije Wijnberg, Marten Reijntjes, Martijn Bodewes, Monique Coenen, Monique van Beek, Nikita van der Vinne, Peter Ankersmit, Petra van Elselo - van Veen, Ralph Kattenbeld, Raymond Roepèrs, Reeuwerd Straatman, Sandra Kort, Sandra de Leeuw, Stefan Witwerts, Thijs Wansink, Xandra Bodewes

Göttingen (1)

Ulrich Klauer

Hamburg (4)

Andrea Wessels, Jörg Hemmeter, Patrick Lorer, Sybille Steinweg

Hannover (7)

Fabian Elster, Holger Behrends, Julia Leuschner, Katharina Rau, Nicola Katzschmann, Sandra Wiechmann, Tobias Westphal

Kaiserslautern (16)

Arkadius Kowalik, Barbara Biegler, Charlotte Legrum, Corbinian Butz, Janine Mertel, Lars Steinke, Leonie Karbach, Marco Mertel, Monika Csemba, Oliver Köhler, Oliver Stellwagen, Sabine Lonitz, Sonja Höning, Sven Petry, Tanja Walther, Tobias Stellwagen

Karlsruhe (17)

Christian Neher, Christina Vinke, Desiree Hilbring, Detlev Lorenzen, Jürgen Athen, Katja Arnold, Malte Lang-Lendorff, Marinella Damain, Markus Richter, Martin Möller, Mike Schmiedel, Miriam Heck, Sarah Pfitzenmaier, Silke Notheis, Solveig Winge, Stefan Denk, Ulrich Wünstel

Kiel (24)

Andre Knoop, Andreas Dax, Angela Röber, Anja Unterhalt, Annette Hübner, Diana Kieper, Holger Bernien, Irmelin Felde, Jonathan Peters, Linn Marek, Manuela Meincke, Martin Jänsch, Matti Nebert, Mayra Stuhldreier, Natalie Gadewoltz, Nicole Bender, Norma Behm, Ole Heyel, Siegbert Hübner, Sonja Furkert, Sven Neulinger, Torge Rieper, Ulrich Röber, Zitha Peter

Lauterbach (2)

Britta Krönung, Jens Fischer

Maastricht (8)

Angela Seegers, Esther Verduin, Jos van Kruisbergen, Patricia van Oppen, Paulien Jetten, Peter Meij, Raymond Schmitz, Stijn van Hall

München (1)

Michael Jonas

Nijmegen (14)

Arjan Mondria, Chantal Keilholtz, Christiaan Dolk, Evelien Dijkema, Floor Kateman, Irene Nass, Jan Broos, Jort Gemmeke, Kim Timmermans, Lucas Verschragen, Maarke Roelofs, Marlijn Cornelissen, Renske Schilte, Wendy Bosch

Regensburg (4)

Axel Stößer, Christiane Kirndörfer, Marco Bocola, Stephanie Hilgers

Rotterdam (10)

Anja Wellner, Arie Uitbeijerse, Arjan Seesing, Eva van Rheenen, George Arkesteijn, Hugo de Gooijer, Ilona Holmgren, Jovanca Hijdra, Miranda van den Broek, Pieter Top

Tartu (7)

Gunnar Pärnalt, Irina Poljakova, Kaia Linkberg, Lembit Toomasson, Lilja Kadak, Marion Reuter, Ulrich Norbisrath

Twente (22)

Amanda de Jong, Antoine Gerritsen, Bas-Jan Zandt, Chantal van Daatselaar, Desiree Kremers-Voets, Dirk van Veen, Eef Schuurman, Erik van Oort, Gert Rickhoff, Gertjan de Beus, Jeroen Mengerink, Linda Sloot, Mark Kruidenier, Marleen Evers, Nienke van Dijk, Olga Schenk, Paris Bekker, Remy Smeets, Sandra Stadman, Simone Boerema, Sipke Witting, Wouter Witkam

Ulm (21)

Andrea Veithen, Attila Merth, Bernhard Hofstätter, Cornelia Feiler, Daniel Leypold, Diana Scheurle, Gerald Zollinger, Ines Samel, Jochen Zink, Jürgen Bögelein, Marie Schellhammer, Melanie Pook, Norbert Mayr, Petia Lazarova, Petra Kaiser, Rene Schiffer, Silvie Kuráòová, Sopna Pulicottil, Stephanie Schumann, Till Feger, Tobias Fischer

Würzburg (6)

Anne-Kathrin Volk, Arne Riecke, Cynthia Dietterle, Karin Schuster, Mirko Müller, Verena Schulz

Zürich (1)

Helge Uhrig

© 2006-2022 Orga-Team Berlin; last modified: 02.02.2016; Author: Stefan Trippler []